Skip to content
Trophy Count

Who won the most in K-pop since 2020

2,702 wins at 106 award ceremonies and 6 weekly music shows, counted for the 30 most-awarded groups from 2020 to 2026. Every win links to the page it came from.

453BTS lead every group34 daesangs, 173 international wins and 105 music show wins.
  1. #1BTS453 wins
  2. #2aespa198 wins
  3. #3IVE181 wins
  4. #4SEVENTEEN165 wins
  5. #5Stray Kids163 wins

Latest music show wins

The leaderboard

Years
Where
Count
Groups

All 30 groups

  • Korean awards
  • Music shows
  • International

Counts cover 2020 to 2026. The small line shows wins per year.

  1. 01BTSBoy group · 3rd gen453wins
  2. 02aespaGirl group · 4th gen198wins
  3. 03IVEGirl group · 4th gen181wins
  4. 04SEVENTEENBoy group · 3rd gen165wins
  5. 05Stray KidsBoy group · 4th gen163wins
  6. 06BLACKPINKGirl group · 3rd gen128wins
  7. 07i-dleGirl group · 4th gen118wins
  8. 08NewJeansGirl group · 4th gen110wins
  9. 09NCT DREAMBoy group · 3rd gen91wins
  10. 10ENHYPENBoy group · 4th gen85wins
  11. 11TOMORROW X TOGETHERBoy group · 4th gen84wins
  12. 12ATEEZBoy group · 4th gen83wins
  13. 13LE SSERAFIMGirl group · 4th gen78wins
  14. 14ZEROBASEONEBoy group · 5th gen75wins
  15. 15TWICEGirl group · 3rd gen63wins
  16. 16ITZYGirl group · 4th gen56wins
  17. 17NCT 127Boy group · 3rd gen56wins
  18. 18THE BOYZBoy group · 4th gen53wins
  19. 19RIIZEBoy group · 5th gen52wins
  20. 20ILLITGirl group · 5th gen43wins
  21. 21STAYCGirl group · 4th gen42wins
  22. 22TREASUREBoy group · 4th gen42wins
  23. 23Hearts2HeartsGirl group · 5th gen41wins
  24. 24Red VelvetGirl group · 3rd gen38wins
  25. 25BOYNEXTDOORBoy group · 5th gen37wins
  26. 26MONSTA XBoy group · 3rd gen37wins
  27. 27NMIXXGirl group · 4th gen36wins
  28. 28OH MY GIRLGirl group · 3rd gen32wins
  29. 29IZ*ONEGirl group · 4th gen31wins
  30. 30TWSBoy group · 5th gen31wins

Year by year

Wins per calendar year with the filters above applied. Darker cells mean more wins, measured against the busiest year of any group in view.

Wins per group per year, 2020 to 2026
Group2020202120222023202420252026 (partial year)
BTS14014585403238
aespa3261719645910
IVE076241134315
SEVENTEEN1920283835232
Stray Kids7161932283724
BLACKPINK371833162139
i-dle161431242643
NewJeans0012593720
NCT DREAM71828171470
ENHYPEN21614942317
TOMORROW X TOGETHER101571417129
ATEEZ66101881223
LE SSERAFIM00171926106
ZEROBASEONE00015262311
TWICE331616331
ITZY211885130
NCT 127821712701
THE BOYZ1016912510
RIIZE000823174
ILLIT000019195
STAYC091413420
TREASURE5986653
Hearts2Hearts000001427
Red Velvet191161001
BOYNEXTDOOR00087202
MONSTA X14942035
NMIXX00348138
OH MY GIRL12981110
IZ*ONE30100000
TWS000015133

* 2026 counts run through mid-October.

The daesang club

A daesang is the grand prize at a Korean awards ceremony (Artist, Album or Song of the Year and their equivalents). These groups won at least one in the selected years.

  1. BTS34
  2. Stray Kids17
  3. aespa13
  4. SEVENTEEN11
  5. IVE10
  6. NewJeans10
  7. ENHYPEN8
  8. ATEEZ8
  9. NCT DREAM7
  10. ZEROBASEONE4
  11. i-dle3
  12. TOMORROW X TOGETHER3
  13. NCT 1273
  14. RIIZE2
  15. LE SSERAFIM1
  16. TWICE1
  17. BOYNEXTDOOR1
  18. MONSTA X1
  19. NMIXX1